English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Helicopters (Military))
flapping stress peak [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flapping stress peak: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
pointe de contrainte en battement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pointe de contrainte en battement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.