English (Telecommunications)
zero-beat [correct]
DEF: Complet absence of a beat note (i.e., silence), a condition occurring when the frequencies of the beating signals (or their harmonics) are equal.
French (Télécommunications)
battement zéro [masculine noun]; battement nul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Battement obtenu lorsque les deux fréquences sont égales, c.-à-d. absence de battement.