English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
criss-cross skip [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
battement croisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto cruzado [correct, masculine noun]