English (Swimming)
dolphin kick [correct]
DEF: A kick performed in the butterfly stroke by which the legs are held together and moved up and down by bending and straightening them at the knee twice in quick succession ...
OBS: ... also used in backstroke starts and turns.
French (Natation)
battement de dauphin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Battement effectué en nage papillon dans lequel les jambes se déplacent ensemble verticalement en les pliant puis en les tendant au niveau du genou deux fois d'affilée [...]
OBS: [...] également utilisé pour les départs et les virages du dos.
Spanish (Natación)
patada de delfin [correct, feminine noun]; patada de mariposa [correct, feminine noun]