English (Aircraft Airframe; Helicopters (Military))
flexible flap element [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flexible flap element: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
élément flexible de battement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément flexible de battement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.