English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
pillow block [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pillow block: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
palier de battement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: palier de battement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.