English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hub flapping stiffness [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hub flapping stiffness: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rigidité en battement du moyeu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rigidité en battement du moyeu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.