English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Helicopters (Military))
flapping angle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flapping angle: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
angle de battement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de battement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.