English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
race condition [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
accrochage [correct, masculine noun]; battement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oscillateurs.