English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
rechargeable battery [correct]; secondary battery [correct]; storage battery [correct, officially approved]; accumulator battery [correct]; battery [correct, officially approved]
OBS: storage battery; battery: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie rechargeable [correct, feminine noun]; batterie secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; batterie d’accumulateurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; batterie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie d'accumulateurs; batterie : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad))
batería secundaria [correct, feminine noun]; batería de acumuladores [correct, feminine noun]