English (Cells and Batteries)
depleted battery [correct, officially approved]
OBS: depleted battery: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
batterie épuisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie épuisée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).