English (Cells and Batteries)
all-solid-state lithium battery [correct]
CONT: Using the [garnet-type oxide] as a solid electrolyte, an all-solid-state lithium battery was fabricated and its reversible charge and discharge reaction was demonstrated successfully.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
batterie au lithium entièrement solide [proposal, feminine noun]