English (Cells and Batteries)
battery voltage [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: battery voltage: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: battery voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
tension de la batterie [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: tension de la batterie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: tension de la batterie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).