English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Air Pollution)
adsorber bank
OBS: adsorber bank: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Pollution de l'air)
batterie de pièges [feminine noun]
OBS: batterie de pièges : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.