English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
continuous charging battery pack
OBS: Power connection. Your automatic dialer should be connected to a standard 110/117 volt outlet. It is equipped with a continuous charging battery pack that has a life expectancy of up to four years.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie flottante d’accumulateurs [feminine noun]; batterie d’accumulateurs de transfert [feminine noun]
OBS: batterie flottante; batterie de transfert : batterie d'accumulateurs aux bornes de laquelle est appliquée une tension constante suffisante pour maintenir son état de charge.