English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
air battery [correct]
DEF: An advanced battery system which uses air for one electrode ...
OBS: ... there are iron-air and lithium-air systems.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie à air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système d'accumulateur perfectionné utilisant l'air comme couverture d'électrode.
OBS: Il existe des modèles de batteries fer-air et lithium-air.