English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
battery coil ignition system [correct, standardized]
OBS: battery coil ignition system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d’allumage par batterie et bobine d’allumage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'allumage par batterie et bobine d'allumage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.