English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Storage Cells (Electr.))
battery ignition system
OBS: the battery and coil ignition system involves several separate components as a six-cylinder battery, coil and distributor system.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
système d’allumage par batterie
OBS: les premières vérifications d'un système d'allumage par batterie nécessitent un outillage minimum.