English (Sugar Industry; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
circular diffusion battery
CONT: In this apparatus ... the slicer is placed directly over the diffusor, so that the cossettes are equally distributed in the interior of the circular diffusion battery.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
batterie de diffusion circulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Les batteries de diffusion circulaire, toutefois, perdent un peu moins de calorique que (...) les batteries rectilignes.