English (Aircraft Systems; Storage Cells (Electr.))
standby battery [correct, standardized]
OBS: standby battery: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie de réserve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: batterie de réserve : terme normalisé par l'ISO.