English (Measuring Instruments)
battery of calibrated tank
CONT: Measuring and vehicle tanks. ... a battery of calibrated tanks may be connected to a common discharge manifold that prevents flow from one tank to another.
OBS: Source: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 300.
French (Appareils de mesure)
batterie de réservoirs calibrés [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 300.