English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Cells and Batteries)
emergency battery [correct, standardized]
OBS: emergency battery: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Piles et accumulateurs)
batterie de secours [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: batterie de secours : terme normalisé par l'ISO.