English (Electrical Power Supply)
reserve battery [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reserve battery: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
batterie de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; batterie d’accumulateur de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de secours; batterie d'accumulateurs de secours : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.