English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
test battery [correct]; battery of tests [correct]
CONT: Applicants take a combination of tests, a test battery.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
batterie de tests [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des tests utilisés dans un examen de sélection ou d'orientation.