English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
battery of tests [correct]
DEF: a group of several tests administered in succession to the same subject.
CONT: the battery of tests is a set of several tests intended to be administered in succession to the same subjects.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
batterie de tests [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ensemble de tests utilisés conjointement en vue d'un diagnostic ou d'un pronostic tenant compte de plusieurs aspects des aptitudes ou de la personnalité des sujets.
CONT: L'ensemble des tests utilisés dans un examen de sélection ou d'orientation est appelé batterie de tests.