English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychology (General))
achievement battery [correct]; achievement test battery
CONT: An achievement battery should be a logical extension of students' daily classroom instruction, and it should be structured so that students can understand the connection.
French (Docimologie; Psychologie (Généralités))
batterie de tests de rendement scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; tests de rendement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; batterie de tests d’exécution [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de tests de performance [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de tests d’instruction [correct, feminine noun]