English (Small Household Appliances)
convertible-table mixer [correct]; convertible mixer [correct]
CONT: Table mixers are the same as the portable type, but they're hinged to a base. ... Convertible-table mixers can be detached from the base and used as hand mixers.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
malaxeur hybride [masculine noun]; batteur hybride [masculine noun]