English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
double scutcher [correct, standardized]
OBS: double scutcher: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
batteur double [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: batteur double : terme normalisé par l'ISO.