English (Small Household Appliances)
mixer head [correct]
CONT: On the Braun and Nutone [cuisine machines], the mixer head wouldn't tilt back to accommodate the insertion of the beaters.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
tête du batteur [correct, feminine noun]