English (Construction Site Equipment)
pile driver [correct]; pile frame [correct]; pile engine
DEF: A hoist and movable frame (usually on skids) which can handle the weight of a pile and drive it into the ground.
French (Matériel de chantier)
batteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin de battage de pieux.