English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Small Household Appliances)
table mixer [correct]
CONT: Table mixers are the same as the portable type, but they're hinged to a base. The base includes a revolving platform on which the mixing bowl turns.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Petits appareils ménagers)
batteur sur socle [correct, masculine noun]; batteur sur pied [correct, masculine noun]; batteur sur support [correct, masculine noun]