English (Small Household Appliances)
food mixer [correct]; mixer [correct]
DEF: A stationary or portable kitchen utensil equipped with one or more beaters for mixing, beating, creaming, or whipping a variety of foods (as batters, cream, whites of eggs, boiled potatoes).
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
batteur [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil ménager servant à battre très rapidement, à agiter un liquide ou à mélanger des ingrédients.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos pequeños)
batidora [correct, masculine noun]