English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
sheet pile driver [correct, standardized]
DEF: Percussive tool for driving sheet piles.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
marteau batteur de palplanches [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil à percussion utilisé pour enfoncer les palplanches.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.