English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Wastewater Treatment)
strip mill scale
CONT: Automatic filtration of water containing strip mill scale before recycling.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Traitement des eaux usées)
battiture du train à bande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Filtration automatique d'eaux chargées de battitures du train à bande avant recyclage.