English (Commercial Fishing)
churn up water [verb]
OBS: Applies to the propeller of a ship or to a school of fish at the surface.
French (Pêche commerciale)
battre l'eau
OBS: Se dit de l'hélice d'un navire ou d'un banc de poissons à la surface.