English (Citizenship and Immigration)
battered immigrant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigrant battu [correct, masculine noun]; immigrante battue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.