English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
goldbeaters' skin
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
baudruche pour batteurs d’or [feminine noun]