English (Financial Institutions; Commercial Law)
grandfathered [correct, adjective]
French (Institutions financières; Droit commercial)
bénéficiant d’une clause de droits acquis [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Derecho mercantil)
amparado en la cláusula de anterioridad