English (Trucking (Road Transport))
dump body/spreader [correct]; four seasons body
CONT: Four seasons body combines all functions of a conventional dump body and of an abrasive spreader.
OBS: With this type of body, it is possible to make the conversion from dump body to spreader (or from spreader to dump body), in just a few minutes. These conversions are very simple and very fast.
French (Camionnage)
benne quatre saisons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La benne quatre saisons [...] combine toutes les fonctions d'une benne basculante conventionnelle et toutes les fonctions d'un épandeur d'abrasif.
OBS: Avec ce type de benne, il est possible de faire la conversion de benne à épandeur à benne basculante en quelques minutes seulement. Ces conversions sont très simples et très rapides.