English (Automated Materials Handling; Ore Extraction and Transport; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
dump car [correct]; dumping wagon [correct]; tip wagon; cradle car; tip-lorry; tip lorry
DEF: An open car equipped with devices for automatically dumping its contents.
French (Manutention automatique; Extraction et transport du minerai; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon basculeur [correct, masculine noun]; wagon basculant [correct, masculine noun]; wagon à bascule [masculine noun]; wagon à benne basculante [masculine noun]; wagon à caisse basculante [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon ouvert muni de dispositifs permettant d'en décharger mécaniquement le contenu par basculement.