English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
truck box
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
caisse de camion [feminine noun]; benne de camion [feminine noun]
OBS: Carcasse de la carrosserie.