English (Placement of Concrete)
concrete bucket [correct]; concrete placing skip [correct]; concreting bucket [correct]
CONT: The concrete bucket is loaded with concrete at a convenient location transported to the desired use area, and the concrete is released from the bucket.
French (Mise en place du béton)
benne à béton [correct, feminine noun]; benne de béton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite trémie à trappe de fermeture, pour l'approvisionnement sur site du béton frais.