English (Waste Management; Skips and Buckets)
packer [correct]; packer truck
DEF: An automotive vehicle with a closed body and a compressing device (as for compacting rubbish) in the rear.
French (Gestion des déchets; Bennes de manutention)
benne à compression [feminine noun]; benne tasseuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Volquetes de manutención)
camión compactador [masculine noun]