English (Foundry Practice; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
orange peel bucket [correct]
DEF: A bottom-drop bucket used for charging cupolas; the drop-bottom is divided into a number of sections that appear to peel back as the bucket opens.
French (Fonderie; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
benne à secteurs ouvrants [feminine noun]
DEF: Benne à fond ouvrant, constituée de 2 ou plusieurs sections, utilisée pour le chargement des cubilots ou des fours.