English (Medication)
aqueous benzalkonium chloride
CONT: Aqueous benzalkonium chloride (Aqueous Zephiran) is relatively ineffective and will sustain the growth of gram-negative rods.
French (Médicaments)
solution de chlorure de benzalkonium [feminine noun]