English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
mebenil [correct, standardized]; o-toluanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: mebenil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H13NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mébénil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthyl-2 benzanilide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: mébénil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H13NO