English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mono-C20-24-alkylbenzene derivatives [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: C20-24: C[substracts 20-24].
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dérivés mono-C20-24-alkylés du benzène [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: C20-24 : C[indices 20-24]