English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxybenzene-1-sulfonate [correct, see observation]; 3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxybenzene-sulfonate [avoid]
OBS: 3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxybenzene-1-sulfonate: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxybenzène-1-sulfonate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dichloro-3, 5 hydroxy-2 benzène sulfonate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Réactif utilisé pour les analyses d'urine.
OBS: 3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxybenzène-1-sulfonate : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée.