English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloroneb [correct, standardized]; 1,4-dichloro-2,5-dimethoxybenzene [correct]
OBS: chloroneb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H8Cl2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloronèbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dichloro-1, 4 diméthoxy 2, 5 benzène [correct, masculine noun]; 1,4 dichloro-2,5-diméthoxybenzène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chlornitrofène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H8Cl2O2