English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-en-l-yl]benzène [correct, see observation]; β-asarone [correct]
OBS: 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-en-l-yl]benzene: the capital letter "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1, 2, 4-triméthoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-én-1-yl] benzène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; β-asarone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,2,4-triméthoxy-5-[(1Z)-prop-1-én-1-yl]benzène : la lettre majuscule «Z» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).