English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,3-diazidobenzene [correct]; diazido-benzene 1,3 [avoid]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,3-diazidobenzène [correct]; diazido-1, 3 benzène [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]