English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorfensulphide [correct, standardized]; 4-chlorophenyl 2,4,5-trichlorobenzenediazosulphide [correct]; 4-chlorophenyl (EZ)-2,4,5-trichlorobenzenediazosulfide [correct, see observation]
OBS: EZ: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: chlorfensulphide: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6Cl4N2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorfensulfide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chloro-1(trichloro-2, 4, 5 phénylazothio)-4 benzène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorfensulfide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6Cl4N2S