English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-coco alkyltrimethylenediamine benzoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: the letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzoate de N-coco-alkyltriméthylènediamine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : la lettre s'écrit en italique.