English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
tribenuron-methyl [correct]; methyl 2-[4-methoxy-6-methyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl(methyl)carbamoylsulfamoyl]benzoate
DEF: A foliar acting, post-emergence herbicide used to control broad-leaved weeds in cereals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H17N5O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tribénuron-méthyle [masculine noun]; benzoate de méthyl-2-[4-méthoxy-6-méthyl-1, 3, 5-triazin-2-yl(méthyl) carbamoylsulfamoyl] [masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H17N5O6S