English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzoate
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzoate [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
benzoato [correct, masculine noun]; benzoado [masculine noun]; benzoatado [masculine noun]
DEF: Sales o éteres del ácido benzoico.