English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzoximate [correct, standardized]; 3-chloro-alpha-ethoxyimino-2,6-dimethoxybenzyl benzoate [correct, see observation, standardized]; ethyl O-benzoyl-3-chloro-2,6-dimethoxybenzohydroximate [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: benzoximate; 3-chloro-alpha-ethoxyimino-2,6-dimethoxybenzyl benzoate: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H18ClNO5.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benzoximate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; benzoate de chloro-3-alpha-éthoxyimino diméthoxy-2, 6 benzyle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: benzoximate; benzoate de chloro-3-alpha-éthoxyimino diméthoxy-2,6 benzyle : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H18ClNO5.