English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium o-(ethylmercurithio)benzoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: The prefix "o", for "ortho", must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
o-(éthylmercurithio) benzoate de sodium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le préfixe «o», pour "ortho", s'écrit en italique.