English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4-(octyloxy)benzoic acid 4-(2-methylbutyl)phenyl ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester 4-(2-méthylbutyl) phénylique de l'acide 4-(octyloxy) benzoïque [correct, masculine noun]