English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloramben [correct, standardized]; 3-amino-2,5-dichlorobenzoic acid [correct]
OBS: chloramben: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H5Cl2NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorambène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide amino-3 dichloro-2, 5 benzoïque [correct, masculine noun]; acide 3-amino-2,5-dichlorobenzoïque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorambène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H5Cl2NO2