English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
decarbofuran [correct, standardized]; 2,3-dihydro-2-methylbenzofuran-7-yl methylcarbamate [correct]; (RS)-2,3-dihydro-2-methylbenzofuran-7-yl methylcarbamate [correct]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: decarbofuran: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H13NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
décarbofuran [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthylcarbamate de(méthyl-2 dihydro-2, 3 benzol[ b] furannyle-7 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N; b : Ces lettres s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: décarbofuran : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H13NO3