English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloroxynil [correct, standardized]; 3,5-dichloro-4-hydroxybenzonitrile [correct]
OBS: chloroxynil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H3Cl2NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloroxynil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dichloro-3, 5 hydroxy-4 benzonitrile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chloroxynil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H3Cl2NO