English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dichlobenil [correct, standardized]; 2,6-dichlorobenzonitrile [correct]
OBS: dichlobenil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H3Cl2N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dichlobénil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dichloro-2, 6 benzonitrile [correct, masculine noun]; 2,6-dichlorobenzonitrile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dichlobénil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H3Cl2N