English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trans-4-(5-butyl-1,3-dioxan-2-yl)benzonitrile [correct, see observation]
OBS: trans-: This prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trans-4-(5-butyl-1, 3-dioxan-2-yl) benzonitrile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: trans-: Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.