English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-hydroxy-3,5-diiodobenzonitrile [correct]; ioxynil [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: ioxynil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H7I2NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
hydroxy-4 diiodo-3, 5 benzonitrile [correct, masculine noun]; ioxynil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: ioxynil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H3I2NO