English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oxybenzone [correct]; 4-methoxy-2 hydroxybenophenone [correct]
DEF: C14H1203. A crystalline substance with a melting point of 66 (degrees) C; used as a sunscreen agent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxybenzone [correct, feminine noun]; hydroxy-2, méthoxy-4 benzophénone [correct]