English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acetyl benzoyl peroxide [correct]; acetozone [correct]; benzozone [correct]; benzoyl acetyl peroxide [avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white crystals, used in medicine (active germicide), bleaching flour, and as a disinfectant.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5CO·O2·OCCH3 or C6H5-CO-O2-CO-CH3 or C9H8O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
peroxyde d’acétyle et de benzoyle [correct, masculine noun]; acétozone [correct, masculine noun]; benzozone [correct, masculine noun]; acétylbenzoyl peroxyde [avoid, masculine noun]; peroxyde d’acétyle-benzoyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5CO·O2·OCCH3 ou C6H5-CO-O2-CO-CH3 ou C9H8O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetozono [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5CO·O2·OCCH3 o C6H5-CO-O2-CO-CH3 o C9H8O4