English (Jewellery)
ear ornament [correct]
DEF: An object that may be secured with a clip or screw or a hoop fixed in a perforation through the ear.
CONT: Ear ornaments come in many styles, rosettes, movables pendants suspended from it, or a combination of the two are popular.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
bijoux d’oreille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les grecs attachaient tant d'importance aux bijoux d'oreilles précieux qu'ils leur donnaient des noms différents suivant leur destination (hommes ou femmes) et leur ornementation (...)