English (Financial Accounting)
comparative balance sheet
DEF: Two or more balance sheets of the same organization with different dates, or of two or more organizations with the same date, customarily displayed in parallel columns to facilitate the observation of variances; ...
OBS: comparative balance sheet: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
bilan comparé [masculine noun]; bilan comparatif [masculine noun]; bilan différentiel [masculine noun]
DEF: Présentation des bilans qui permet de comparer facilement les valeurs d'une entreprise en relation avec des périodes différentes ou de deux entreprises en relation à la même période.
OBS: Le tableau qui permet la comparaison de deux bilans est dit bilan différentiel.
OBS: bilan comparé : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
balance comparativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presentación de balances que permite comparar fácilmente los valores de una empresa relativos a períodos distintos o de dos empresas relativos al mismo período.
OBS: balance comparativo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.