English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Urban Housing; Modern Construction Methods)
energy-plus house [correct]; positive-energy house [correct]
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Procédés de construction modernes)
maison à énergie positive [correct, feminine noun]; maison à bilan énergétique positif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maison à énergie positive; maison à bilan énergétique positif : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er février 2013.