English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
net radiation index [correct]
CONT: The net radiation index used with 10 m wind speed to obtain stability class is determined by ... [a] procedure ....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
indice relatif au bilan radiatif [masculine noun]