English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Administration)
bilingual capability [correct]; bilingual capacity [correct]
CONT: The Province [of New Brunswick] shall prepare a plan setting out how it will meet its obligations under [the Official Languages Act], and the plan shall include … measures to improve the bilingual capacity of senior management in the public service ...
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration publique)
capacité en matière de bilinguisme [correct, feminine noun]; capacité bilingue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [Province du Nouveau-Brunswick] élabore un plan établissant les modalités de respect des obligations que lui impose la [Loi sur les langues officielles], lequel énonce notamment […] les mesures propres à améliorer la capacité bilingue de la haute direction au sein des services publics […]
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Administración pública)
capacidad bilingüe [correct, feminine noun]