English (Laws and Legal Documents)
act of grace [correct]; act of oblivion [correct]; act of indemnity
OBS: The term is often used to designate a general act of parliament, originating with the crown ..., declaring pardon or amnesty to numerous offenders.
OBS: Oblivion: Amnesty or general pardon, as, an act of oblivion.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
loi d’amnistie [correct, feminine noun]; bill d'indemnité [avoid, masculine noun]