English (Forestry Operations; Xylology (The Study of Wood); Wood Sawing)
log grade [correct]
DEF: A log classification based on externeal characteristics as indicators of quality or values.
French (Exploitation forestière; Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sciage du bois)
qualité de bille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification des billes qui se fonde sur leurs caractéristiques extérieures en vue de déterminer leur état et leur valeur.