English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
ball drip [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ball drip: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
purgeur d’eau à bille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: purgeur d'eau à bille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).