English (Plywood)
synthetic log [correct]
DEF: A log that is made from Teflon or rubber composites that are sliced into veneer.
French (Contreplaqués)
bille synthétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cylindre fabriqué de téflon ou de caoutchouc à partir duquel on déroule des feuilles de placage.