English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bleeder ball [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bleeder ball: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bille de purge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bille de purge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).