English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
glass balloon
OBS: glass balloon: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
bille de verre creuse [feminine noun]
OBS: bille de verre creuse : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.