English (Writing Instruments; Art Supplies; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
rollerball pen [correct]; rollerball [correct]; roller pen [correct]; rolling ball pen [correct]
DEF: A ... ballpoint pen which uses a low-viscosity ink in order to write more smoothly.
French (Instruments d'écriture; Matériel d'artistes; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
stylo à bille roulante [correct, masculine noun]