English (Packaging; Plastics Industry)
foam peanut [correct]
DEF: A cushioning product that has the appearance of a small foam ball.
French (Emballages; Industrie des plastiques)
bille en mousse expansée [correct, feminine noun]; bille de polymère expansé [proposal, feminine noun]