English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
ball cut-out cock
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
robinet d’arrêt à bille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'arrêt à bille : terme uniformisé par le CN.