English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
ball bearing slide [correct]
DEF: Chest and/or cabinet slides that use ball bearings for easier and quieter opening and closing action compared to H formed runners.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
glissière à roulement à billes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glissière de coffre ou d'armoire utilisant le roulement à billes afin d'ouvrir et de fermer plus facilement et plus silencieusement que la glissière en forme de «H».