English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ball-type bearing [correct]
OBS: the idler shaft includes three chain sprockets, two ball-type bearings (...)
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
roulement à billes