English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
circulating ball gear steering
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
direction à vis et billes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos))
dirección por tornillo y bolas [feminine noun]