English (Continuous Handling)
ball table [correct, standardized]
OBS: ball table: term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention continue)
table de transfert à billes [correct, feminine noun]; plaque de transfert à billes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif de transport comportant une table munie de billes en acier sur lesquelles avancent des charges.
OBS: plaque de transferts à billes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Manutención continua)
mesa de bolas [feminine noun]