English (Ship and Boat Parts; Road Construction)
log raft
OBS: Fabrics can be used to protect floating log rafts and other types of marine construction from marine borers.
French (Parties des bateaux; Construction des voies de circulation)
radeau de billes [masculine noun]
OBS: On peut utiliser les géomembranes pour protéger les radeaux de billes et d'autres types de constructions marines, contre les tarets.