English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ball transfer panel
CONT: Ramp Operations ... Description of Aircraft Container/Pallet Handling System - System Components Diagrams: 2 AFT HOLD: fixed roller side guides ... Ball transfer Panel ... retractable splitter rail ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
panneau de transfert à billes [masculine noun]
CONT: Équipements cabines et soutes [...] Billes des panneaux de transfert à billes : Peuvent être inopérantes (bloquées ou manquantes) sans restriction.