English (Culture (General); Sports (General); Transportation)
season ticket
DEF: A ticket giving its holder a privilege (as entrance to all games at an athletic field or daily transportation between two places) for a specified season.
French (Culture (Généralités); Sports (Généralités); Transports)
carte d’abonnement [feminine noun]; billet d’abonnement [masculine noun]; abonnement [masculine noun]; billet de saison [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: en français [pour rendre le sens de "season ticket"] on dit : carte d'abonnement ou billet d'abonnement, ou abonnement tout court, selon le cas.
Spanish (Cultura (Generalidades); Deportes (Generalidades); Transporte)
abono [correct, masculine noun]