English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Federal Reserve notes [United States]
OBS: Federal Reserve notes: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
billets en circulation [masculine noun]
OBS: billets en circulation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.