English (Law of Contracts (common law); Investment; Business and Administrative Documents)
managed future note [correct]
CONT: CWB (Canadian Wheat Board) managed future notes are suitable for most investors seeking growth with less volatility.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Investissements et placements; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
billet lié à des contrats à terme gérés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Billets liés à des contrats à terme gérés de la Banque de développement du Canada.