English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance; General Vocabulary)
counterfeit ticket [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard; Vocabulaire général)
billet falsifié [correct, masculine noun]; ticket falsifié [correct, masculine noun]; faux billet [correct, masculine noun]