English (Economic Fluctuations)
United States Note [correct]; U.S. note [correct]
CONT: Two-dollar bills, long considered to be bad luck were so-called "United States Notes" - remnants of the greenbacks used to finance the Civil War.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
United States Note; billet U. S. A. [masculine noun]