English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Bank of Canada note [correct]; Bank of Canada bank note [correct]
OBS: The first Bank of Canada notes were issued in 1935.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
billet de la Banque du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; billet de banque de la Banque du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les premiers billets de la Banque du Canada ont été émis en 1935.