English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
redemption of a ticket [correct]
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
remboursement d’un billet [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement d’un ticket [correct, masculine noun]