English (Banking)
forged bank-note [correct]; dud note
OBS: (familier).
OBS: "Counterfeit money" includes ... a forged bank-note or fonged blank bank-note, whether complete or incomplete, ...
French (Banque)
faux billet de banque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «monnaie contrefaite» inclut : [...] b) faux billet de banque ou faux blanc de billet banque [...]