English (Insurance)
premium note [correct]
DEF: Instrument given as consideration for insurance whereby the maker undertakes to pay such sum or sums as may be legally demanded by the insurer but the aggregate of which sum does not exceed an amount specified in the instrument.
OBS: Term taken from the Ontario Insurance Act.
French (Assurances)
billet de primes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
pagaré del asegurado para la prima [masculine noun]