English (Paperboard)
railroad board [correct]
DEF: A colored paperboard made on a cylinder machine-type paper machine from old newspaper stock.
OBS: It is used for ticket stock (originally for railroad tickets), showcards, tags, signs, etc.
French (Carton)
carton pour billet de chemin de fer [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton couché ou non couché, habituellement de couleur, servant à l'impression des billets et pancartes.