English (Investment)
documented discount note; LOC commercial paper
OBS: documented discount note; LOC commercial paper: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
billet de trésorerie garanti par une lettre de crédit [masculine noun]
OBS: billet de trésorerie garanti par une lettre de crédit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.