English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
outstanding ticket [correct]
DEF: A winning ticket that has not been cashed before the end of the racing card during which it was issued.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
billet impayé [correct, masculine noun]; billet en instance [correct, masculine noun]; ticket impayé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet gagnant qui n'a pas encore été payé à la fin du programme de courses au cours duquel il a été délivré.