English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
blog post [correct]; blog entry [correct]; blog posting [correct]
CONT: An important aspect of blogs is that they feature the writing of the blogger as well as the comments of readers. When you visit a blog, you often find a comment link under the text of each blog posting.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
entrée de blogue [correct, feminine noun]; billet de blogue [correct, masculine noun]