English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
wildcat note [correct]
OBS: See related term: wildcat bank.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
billet de banque illicite [correct, masculine noun]