English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
soiled bank note [correct]; soiled note [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
billet de banque sale [correct, masculine noun]; billet sale [correct, masculine noun]; billet de banque souillé [correct, masculine noun]; billet souillé [correct, masculine noun]