English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
phantom bank note [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
billet de banque «fantôme» [correct, masculine noun]; billet de banque-fantôme [correct, masculine noun]