English (Property Law (civil law); Aboriginal Law)
locatee lease [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A lease granted by the Minister to non-Indian at the request of an individual in "lawful possession" of reserve land and for his benefit.
OBS: locatee lease: Term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit autochtone)
bail d’un titulaire d’un billet de location [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bail d'un titulaire d'un billet de location : Terme uniformisé au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.