English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
accessory drive pad [correct]
OBS: one engine-driven compressor assembly (...) is installed on each inboard engine on the lower left side of the accessory drive pad (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
support de la boîte d’accessoires