English (IT Security)
magnetically shielded case [correct]
DEF: [An electronics] storage case providing protection against electromagnetic interference and radiofrequency interference produced by power-generating equipment, power lines, transformers, lightning, and magnets.
French (Sécurité des TI)
boîte à blindage antimagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte de rangement de disques et autres supports magnétiques à l'épreuve des interférences électromagnétiques et des interférences sur fréquences radio produites par le matériel d'alimentation énergétique, les lignes d'alimentation, les transformateurs, la foudre et les aimants.