English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
close ratio five-speed unit
OBS: Both standard and close ratio five-speed units are offered.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmissions mécaniques)
boîte de vitesses à cinq rapports rapprochés [feminine noun]
OBS: Boîte de vitesses dans laquelle les rapports de vitesse sont plus rapprochés.