English (Radiotelephony)
secure/unsecure jack box [correct]
OBS: Connect Boom Microphone (...) (boom mike) to Headset (...) (headset) and connect headset to applicable jack on Secure/Unsecure Jack Box (...) (secure/unsecure jack box amplifier) at NAVCOM station.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
boîte de commutation clair cripto