English (Electrical Engineering)
summing junction box [correct]; summing-j-box
CONT: The Summing Junction Box is used for summing the signal output of multiple load cells used in indication or integration weighing systems. The Summing Junction Box also simplifies installation leveling, system troubleshooting and load cell calibration.
French (Électrotechnique)
boîte de jonction à compteurs totalisateurs [proposal, feminine noun]; boîte de connexion à compteurs totalisateurs [proposal, feminine noun]; boîte de raccordement à compteurs totalisateurs [proposal, feminine noun]; boîtier de jonction à compteurs totalisateurs [proposal, masculine noun]; boîtier de connexion à compteurs totalisateurs [proposal, masculine noun]; boîtier de raccordement à compteurs [proposal, masculine noun]; totalisateurs [proposal, masculine noun]