English (Restaurant Equipment)
cutlery box [correct]; cutlery bin [correct]; silverware bin [correct]; silver bin [correct]; silver box
DEF: Unit consisting of one or more compartments for storage and dispensing of flatware (knives, forks, spoons). Often set on a counter or table top, and sometimes built into the front of a cabinet under the top, or as a drawer.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
boîte à coutellerie [correct, feminine noun]; case à coutellerie [feminine noun]