English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
tissue culture Petri dish [correct]; culture Petri dish
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
boîte de Petri pour culture cellulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.