English (Conductors and Resistors)
decade conductance box
DEF: A box in which conductances are divided into groups called decades; in each decade the values of the conductances are multiples or submultiples of 10 of the corresponding values in the adjoining decades.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
boîte de conductance à décades [feminine noun]