English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
resistance decade box [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
boîte de résistances à décades [correct, feminine noun]