English (Lubrication Technology; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
oil distribution box [correct]; oil-distribution box [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device to feed and draw the control medium to and off the shaft (axial and peripheric) to operate the control mechanism.
OBS: oil-distribution box: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tribologie; Propulsion des bateaux)
boîte de distribution d’huile [feminine noun]