English (Household Articles - Various; Ceramics (Industries))
spice-box [correct]
DEF: A porcelain receptacle for spices, usually with three compartments and a conforming cover, made in France at Saint-Cloud, c. 1725, and at Mennecy.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Céramique (Industries))
boîte à épices [correct, feminine noun]