English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
dust guard plug [correct]; dust guard wedge [correct]; journal box dust guard plug
OBS: Dust guard plug; dust guard wedge: parts of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: dust guard plug (journal box)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
blocage d’obturateur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de blocage de l’obturateur [masculine noun]; dispositif de blocage de l'obturateur de la boîte d’essieu [masculine noun]
OBS: Blocage d'obturateur : pièce du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: dispositif de blocage de l'obturateur (boîte d'essieu)