English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
dust guard cap [correct]; dust guard retainer; journal box dust guard cap
OBS: Dust guard cap: part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: dust guard cap (journal box)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
couvercle d’obturateur [correct, masculine noun]; couvercle d’obturateur de la boîte d’essieu [masculine noun]
OBS: Couvercle d'obturateur : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: couvercle d'obturateur (boîte d'essieu)