English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
axle box [correct]; journal box [correct]; journal housing [correct]
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
boîte d'essieu [correct, feminine noun]