English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
journal box cellar
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
cuvette de boîte d’essieu [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuvette de boîte d'essieu : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.