English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
journal box waste [correct]; journal packing waste [correct]; packing waste; journal box packing waste
OBS: Journal box waste; journal packing waste: parts of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
OBS: packing waste (journal box)
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
bourrage de boîte d’essieu [correct, masculine noun]; bourrage [masculine noun]
OBS: Bourrage de boîte d'essieu : pièce du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).
OBS: bourrage (boîte d'essieu)