English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roller bearing journal box [correct]; roller bearing box [correct]; roller bearing housing [correct]
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
boîte d’essieu à roulement à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; boîte d’essieu à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: boîte à rouleaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.