English (Packaging; Transport of Goods; Postal Transport; Scientific Research Equipment)
mailing case [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises; Transports postaux; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
boîte pour expédition [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.